?

Log in

No account? Create an account
So turn up the corners of your lips [entries|friends|calendar]
Samantha

You could slit my throat && with my one last gasping breath i'd apologize for bleeding on your shirt.
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Aug 2004|08:53pm]

Hey soo sad to say but it is time to retire this journal!!!  my new lj is

_piecesofxme  so add this baby and ill add you back....
1 I can't say I blame you.

[07 Aug 2004|05:12pm]
[ mood | happy ]

5 I can't say I blame you.

[07 Aug 2004|02:27pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

tanlines huh....

♥ ♥ ♥

2 I can't say I blame you.

[04 Aug 2004|11:46pm]
[ mood | tired ]

 

... i hope you had the time of your life....Collapse )

2 I can't say I blame you.

[02 Aug 2004|07:29pm]
[ mood | amused ]

ok i think that people who sit there and complain about everything are bitches. people talk about other people all of the time but as soon as they are talked about they dont like it.. liek my cousin so fuck it... w/e

10 I can't say I blame you.

[01 Aug 2004|12:23pm]
[ mood | silly ]

ok so yeah. i had fun with alex and heather and wensday yesterday. yesterday was my uncles house warming party and a bunch of fucken people showed up they all got drunk and yeah. now today is his birthday and i will see heather and wensday but i am not seeing alex. we are not good enough for her. yeah.. so my weekend is pretty much been about pool parties... im tired of pools. yeah so bye comment or die!

5 I can't say I blame you.

[31 Jul 2004|10:30am]
[ mood | happy ]

I'll sing it one last time for you
Then we really have to go
You've been the only thing that's right
In all i've done.

And I can barely look at you
But every single time I do
I know we'll make it anywhere
Anywhere from here

Light up, Light up
As if you have a choice
Even if you cannot hear my voice
I'll be right beside you dear

Louder, louder
And we'll run for our lives
I can hardly speak I understand
Why you can't raise your voice to say

To think I might not see those eyes
It makes it so hard not to cry
And as we say our long goodbyes
I nearly do.

Light up, light up
As if you have a choice
Even if you cannot hear my voice
I'll be right beside you dear

Louder, louder
And we'll run for our lives
I can hardly speak I understand
Why you can't raise your voice to say

Slower, slower
We don't have time for that
All I want is to find an easier way
To get out of our little heads

Have heart my dear
We're bound to be afraid
Even if it's just for a few days
Making up for all this mess.

Light up, light up
As if you have a choice
Even if you cannot hear my voice
I'll be right beside you dear.

5 I can't say I blame you.

[30 Jul 2004|09:10pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

hey does anyone want to guess where i am going tomorrow?????

OZZFEST BABY!!!

Hell yeah! yeah and soo thats all lol!! bye!

I can't say I blame you.

[26 Jul 2004|12:40am]
[ mood | depressed but not enuff to cut ]

man mario this is soo fucken for you!!! i hate him soo much... this is nt me saying i hate you just i hate him!!! i hate everything about him! i didnt do anything wrong, and this ugly fucken bitch trips out on me! and you know what sux, is that it hurts, it really does! well i hope he is soo fucken happy b cuz i never want to see him again! never! i hope he finds someone else to like and someone else talk to or something! omg i want him to just like fucken die! i dont see how he out of all people makes me feel like shit! i hate everything about him.. that way he makes me feel. when he touches me, i feel as if i am soooo dirty and that i need to take a shower.... and the way he looks, its almost like i would rather fuck a donkey than ever! ever! ever! look or touch him again.... well ty for your time people i have turned this into a for mario about someone i hate to a to everyone this is about someone i hate.... i want to take parts of my brain out and scrub my brain with toothbrush to make thought of you away.. i would go through torture to get you out of my mind.. love you stacy and josh and zack are hilarious and i love emm too!
ooo and btw...
please never touch me again.. dont call me or anything... i really think i hate you.. you treat me like fucken shit and im done with you... i hate you i hate you i hate you..

6 I can't say I blame you.

[20 Jul 2004|10:17pm]
[ mood | happy ]

hey well i am soo home and i am soo happy!! when i got here i was soo glad! yeah and when i got here also my bestest cousin in the whole wide world whom i love so much heather was here!! she waited here for me for TWO days!! gotta love her! i was soo happy to see her tho i mean i missed her soo much! well i love my lil ally oop and she is coming home from texas tomorrow!! i wanna see her soo bad and when i do imma hug her until she suffocates! yeah and also another thing when i got home, was i loved and kissed my baby all up!!! yay! i was missed my mom and dad were like soo happy to see me and stuff so like yeah! yeah soo comment if you ♥ me!!!

12 I can't say I blame you.

[14 Jul 2004|12:06pm]
[ mood | tired ]

well... i am bored.. in vegas.... and yeah.... im happy tho and ihave been for a while..i hate how people put me down and say that i got drunk too "heal" the pain and to "feel better" when there wasnt anything to "heal" or make "feel better" in the first place okay??? ok soo on that note i have to say that i miss everyone soo damn much i mean i am coming home a week today (praise the lord) hahah and yeah.. well comment ! love you all bye!!!!!

3 I can't say I blame you.

[22 Jun 2004|11:25pm]
[ mood | happy ]

hey yo!! i have such a great best buddy stacy.. xdorksrsexyx ... she even like posted on her journal to have people say happy b day to me.. welll  now you go and tell her she fuckenrocks... yeah

well yeah on sat(my b day party)-  i had soo much fun.. i dressed up 80's my mom heather stacy and alot of other ppl.. we all had soo much fun. i got cool stuff. yeah and on that night heather spent the night..

sun- me and heather woke up and just like did whatever and stuff.. then we ate breakfast and went to uncle sprigs and stuff. we met up with stacy there and heather and stacy spent the night at heathers house...

mon- then we went to the mall where i bought two halter tops and a roxy wallet (sooo cute)!!!! then we came back here and we went to stacy's house and spent the night.. we had soo much fun.. omg stacy *remember i almost died*!!!!! yeah so ahahahahahahaha!!! anywayz!!! yeah well we went to sleep and stuff and yeah.

tues- we got dropped off at my house in the morning.. then we watched murder by numbers and then ate mc donalds and got ready to go places. heather went to sams house, and i went to daniels with stacy. we met josh, garret, zack, and samantha there. we had soo much fun. we pierced the webbing on my left hand right between the thumb and the index finger.. well it didnt hurt that bad. but garret got all freaked out! yeah sooo.. yeah.. well im at home right now and im tired. but tomorrow me and alicia are going to go and see white chicks!! cant wait!!!

toodles!!! comment or ill shoot yuou with my gat!

4 I can't say I blame you.

[22 Jun 2004|11:02pm]
[ mood | happy ]

1. Using bands spell your first name:
S Sublime
A All american rejects
M Matchbook Romance
A A.F.I
N New Found Glory
T Taking Back Sunday
H H.I.M
A Audioslave



2. Have you ever had a song written about you?
yeah
3. What song makes you cry?
Hands Down- Dashboard Confessional
4. What song makes you happy?
Happy endings- aar
5. What do you like to listen to before bed?
i like to listen to the postal service...
A p p e a r a n c e
HEIGHT: 5'7
HAIR COLOR: red
SKIN COLOR: the best...WHITE!
PIERCINGS: WOW! ok dont get me started... i have one in the webbing of my hand between the thumb and ur first finger... i have four in my ears and i used to have my neck...
TATTOOS: none... YET
R i g h t N o w
WHAT COLOR PANTS ARE YOU WEARING?:
jean capris
WHAT SONG ARE YOU LISTENING TO?:
summ gay ass song that goes.. "we were walking downtown"
WHAT TASTE IS IN YOUR MOUTH?:
water i juss drank some!!! what a coincidence!!!
WHAT'S THE WEATHER LIKE?:
nice
HOW ARE YOU?:
bored!!!
D o Y o u
GET MOTION SICKNESS?:
no not rly.. jus son ferris wheels.. i dunno y tho...
HAVE A BAD HABIT?:
uhhh i used to pick my nose alot.. wait a min.. i still do!!! hmm um i tend to be racist...
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS?:
sometimes
LIKE TO DRIVE?:
yeah......
F a v o r i t e s
TV SHOW:
MXC
CONDITIONER:
pantene pro-v
MAGAZINE:
mtv mag or.. teen people
NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINK:
sunny d baby
ALCOHOLIC DRINK:
smirnoff ice!!!
THING TO DO ON THE WEEKEND:
hang out, shop, movies
H a v e Y o u
BROKEN THE LAW:
uh maybe
RAN AWAY FROM HOME:
never!!!
SNUCK OUT OF THE HOUSE:
yes...
EVER GONE SKINNY DIPPING:
yes!!!
MADE A PRANK PHONE CALL:
omg yes!!!
EVER TIPPED OVER A PORTA POTTY:
no
USED YOUR PARENTS' CREDIT CARD BEFORE:
nope!
DITCHED SCHOOL BEFORE:
haahah what kind of question was that?
FELL ASLEEP IN THE SHOWER/BATH:
yes!
BEEN IN A SCHOOL PLAY:
no
LET A FRIEND CRY ON YOUR SHOULDER:
yeah...
L o v e
Boyfriend:
did..
SEXUALITY:
both
BEEN IN LOVE?:
yes
HAD A HARD TIME GETTING OVER SOMEONE:
omg yes!
YOUR GREATEST REGRET:
uhhh going out with jason!!!!!
GONE OUT WITH A SOMEONE YOU ONLY KNEW FOR THREE DAYS:
yes i actually went out with two people i only kew for like a half an hour...
R a n d o m
DO YOU HAVE A JOB:
no..
YOUR CD PLAYER HAS IN IT RIGHT NOW:
uhh alex lost mine... and my one in my room doesnt work...
IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE?:
macaroni orange...
WHAT MAKES YOU HAPPY?:
music and stacy and heather and shopping..
WHO MAKES YOU THE HAPPIEST?:
staysay
WHAT'S THE NEXT CD YOU'RE GONNA GET?:
uhh i want... hmm lets see iw ant the apathy season cd...
WHO DO YOU CONSIDER GOOD FRIENDS?:
well i used to think i had GOOD friends now i juss have a few.. some lie and some juss dont show up to ur b day party...
WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO?:
talk on the phone... pick my nose
W h e n / W h a t W a s T h e L a s t
TIME YOU CRIED?:
uhh this morning with stacy!
YOU GOT A REAL LETTER?
geez all the time!
YOU GOT E-MAIL:
today
THING YOU PURCHASED:
two halter tops yesterdya that stacy took sexy pix of me in...
TV PROGRAM YOU WATCHED?:
i watched the movie bad santa..
MOVIE YOU SAW AT THE THEATER:
saved!
Y o u r T h o u g h t s O n
ABORTION:
to each his own
TEENAGE SMOKING:
its ok..
SPICE GIRLS:
uhh lets say hell yeah!
DREAMS:
they would be great things if they came true... but juss know a dream is a wish ur heart makes!!!

I can't say I blame you.

omg omg omg had to post this! [16 Jun 2004|11:33pm]
[ mood | happy and tired!! ]

Eddydasngr: noone can get any whiter then u ...BUT A WALL
Eddydasngr: lol
Eddydasngr: :-D
akisslikeyeah: omg edwin!

3 I can't say I blame you.

my weekend!!! [14 Jun 2004|08:27pm]
[ mood | saved! ]

fri: well me and alex hung out all weekend! we had soo much fun well umm i cant remember if it was on sat or fri night that alex smoked for her first time!! omg! i guess i got high but i dont know if she did! shes a pro at it! my lil alex getting high with her sammy!

sat: we went to my uncle sprigs!!! soooo fun and alex saw andy's buttox! hahah lol daaaaamm that thing is white! yeah well we pretty much didnt do anything that day..

sun: on sunday me and alex met up with elior and natalie and went to the movies and saw saved! yeah well it was funny it had its good parts!! but my husband is in it tho!!!

my sexy man!!Collapse )

14 I can't say I blame you.

[13 Jun 2004|01:19pm]
[ mood | happy ]

 

lookie here!!!Collapse )

I can't say I blame you.

[11 Jun 2004|06:00pm]
[ mood | happy ]

myxapology's LJ stalker is daz3d_and_lost!
daz3d_and_lost is stalking you because you made a nasty comment on their LJ. They are also leaving anonymous abuse on your journal!


LiveJournal Username:


LJ Stalker Finder
From Go-Quiz.com
I can't say I blame you.

[06 Jun 2004|10:06pm]
[ mood | happy and tired! ]

Hey ommgg!! James' birthday was soo much fun! I got picked up by a limo at my house with Edwin, James, Genesis, Natalie, Elior and James in the back! We then went to the Santa Monica pier (my first time)and like i couldnt remember when the last time was that i went to the beach, so like i got to go into the water! it was soo cool! omg genesis you remember that guy! like woaah! i was like "GO HOME" im talking about this ugly fat old guy in a speedo! yeah so then it was cool me and edwin went to this thing where this guy had these huuuggge bubbles! it was awesome! oo but before that, james and elior decided to go and fuck with the mime on the pier.. OMFG!!! THAT WAS HILARIOUS!! I could not believe itthen th fucken mime jumped on the two of em!! hahahah! ok so we left the pier and went to sunset blvd that was soo cool! elior walked up to shre and was all "hey is your dick green?" i was dyyying! and then natalie, edwin and elior danced with these freiken hindu or w/e the fuck they were dancers!! hilarious! then we went to hooters!! B-e-A-utiful! Wow! I have never seen sooo many gorgeus women in my life! and then we met the black jesus! he sang the temptations and then me and genesis were drewling over this one break dancer guy! ok so yeah then we called the limo and we left and just drove around and stuff! omg we played SEX DICE BABY!! and TRUTH OR DARE! SHH GENESIS! I had to KISS ***** twice! and tongue *******! wow and ***** sucked on my lips!! wow soo yeah! ok **comment** ♥

3 I can't say I blame you.

[31 May 2004|11:23am]
[ mood | flirty ]

wow.. me and ally had alot of fun this WHOLE weekend.
fri: we went to the mall and me and genesis and alex were having soo much fucken fun!! we walked around and a whole lot of fun stuff... me and alex thought it would be cool to have me give her a piggy back ride. so she jumped on my back and she ripped my nail off.. fun stuff huh.. it hurt like a bitch. fri night me and alex watched american history x and i fell asleep (i have already seen it) she liked it though..

sat: in the morning i was going to go and get my permit but we found out that the simi valley dmv is only open every third saturday now.. so... yeah... well after we found out we werent going there, my mom said did i waan go get my nail fixed. so me her and alex went to go get that done. my mom was soo cool. my mom usually doesnt buy ppl stuff but that day she got alex a manicure a pedicure and a eyebrow wax. me, i already had a pedicure but i got a design change on my nails.. yay!.. so yeah then we went to the mall and i got three shirts and some new earrings. my mom bought alex a new belt.. (woop woop) we went to my uncles, had a blast swimming, and came home and went to sleep...

sun: we didnt really do much of anything.. just sat around and just like blahh.. i thought alot about ben today.. but i didnt cry... woohooo.... yeah and so yeah i was excited to have a special someone come to my house that night, but when they did i just felt like total shit and stuff when they left... (alex u know what i mean.. yeah but today is monday and yay!! no school! wee dont know what imma do today.. alex is still sleeping!! hahahahah comment if you ♥ me!!!
♥ ♥ ♥
party in a few more weeks

4 I can't say I blame you.

[23 May 2004|04:13pm]
[ mood | cold and bored!!! ]

ooook well um i had an "ok" weekend.... i didnt do much but clean and im getting my hair done tomorrow (i think)... i am going to get it red with white.. i hope no one objects to it because im not changing what i want... i am soo bored.. i had alot of fun last night though... made a close friend closer.....

i havent updated about anything much lately.. i saw shrek2 last tuesday.. it was good. i saw it with a hot guy travis, his friend joe, alex, my cousin heather, and andy..... it was pretty good. also saw van helsing like a week and a half ago.. that was pretty cool too.. for what it was...

got a new aim s/n.... it is .. akisslikeyeah.... so add me to your buddy list..

my b-day is coming up..!!! yay!! i am having a themed party soo deal with it!

it is an 80's theme. all 80's music and yeah! u need to dress 80's and we are gonna lay games.. invitations will be given out soon.. ok everyone

1 I can't say I blame you.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]